General Info
Prime Ribbers
Entertainment
Schedule
2018 Sponsors
Sponsorship Opportunities
Kids' Corner
Tickets & Directions
Press Releases
Photo Gallery
FAQs
Contact Information

 

Calendar and Schedule of Events

print

 
 

Hours, Activities and Entertainment

 

 

Thursday - June 21, 2018

 

 

  4:00
Rib Burnoff Opens
Admission $3.00
Discount Coupon Day 
  5:00 – 10:30        
FREE Shuttle Bus
  6:30 – 10:30  
ONE HIT WONDERS                                
  8:00
Rib Judging
10:30
Conclusion of Entertainment
11:00
Rib Burnoff Closes

 

Friday - June 22, 2018

  3:00
Rib Burnoff Opens
Admission $3.00
  5:00 – 10:30    
FREE Shuttle Bus
  6:30 – 10:30  
VICTORY HIGHWAY                                             
  8:00
Rib Judging
10:30
Conclusion of Entertainment
11:00
Rib Burnoff Closes


 

Saturday - June 23, 2018

12:00
Rib Burnoff Opens
FREE Admission from 12:00 - 3:00
Admission $3.00 after 3:00
            5:00  10:30  
FREE Shuttle Bus
  1:00   3:00

1 Take

  5:30   7:00
Rib Judging (Cullinary Judges)
  6:30 – 10:30
FUNKOLOGY                            
  7:30
Best of the PRIME RIBBERS
10:30
Conclusion of Entertainment
11:00
Rib Burnoff Closes